Call 432-703-6331

                        Central Region Standings 

For Current Year End Standings see Central Region Facebook Page

Current Point Standings as of July 25

Sheep Riding
1Corbin Bunn 37
2Kutter Farrington 28
3Keegan Dickson 26
4Caysen Standley 19
Dailen Mize
Levi Kinnibrugh
Wade Garcia
Waylon Garcia
Truett Berry
Tanner Burnett
Austin Brattin
Dallas Brattin

Calf Riding
1Easton Green 47
2Braydence Placencia 40
3Trig Smith 36.5
4Coleman Berry 29.5
5Buck Barton 26.5
6Jordan Gage 21.5
7Caysen Standley 17
8Hunter Durham 16.5
9Corbin Bunn 13  
10Peper Keyser 9.5
11Wyatt Garcia 4
12Hadley Holt 3
Creed Keith
Kutter Farrington
Tripp Muir

Jr. Steers
1Tate Gregory 29
2Colt Jackson 27
3Ridge Hughes 19
4Boston Gage 9

Sr. Steers
1Tucker Aaron 37
2Bug Dawson 19
3Braden Cayce 18
4Ryder Jackson 10
5Kaiden Loud 10
6Landon Deason 8
7Colt Jackson 7
Davin Crouch
Rowdy Hughes

Bulls
1Matthew Shipman 26
2Riggen Hughes 19
3Tanner Allan 19
4Kevin Thomas 10
5Jaylon Johnson 9 
Ashton Jones
Kyle Pickard
Kaleb Lewis


Results from the August 22nd Rodeo Morning Performance.
Mutton Bustin Scores
Corbin Bunn 59
Caysen Standley 55
Tanner Burnett 0
Levi Kinnibrugh 0
Keegan Dickson 0
Dailen Mize 0
Calf Rider Scores
Buck Barton 70
Trigg Smith 67
Peper Keyser 67
Easton Green 67
Jordan Gage 64
Coleman Berry 60
Tripp Muir 0
Hadley Holt 0
Brycen Galindo 0
Corbin Bunn 0
Caysen Standley 0
Braydence Placencia 0
Jr. Steers Scores
Colt Jackson 65
Tate Gregory 63
Ridge Hughes 61
Sr. Steers Scores
Tucker Aaron 68
Kaiden Loud 65 
Landon Deason 0 
Ryder Jackson 0
Bug Dawson 0
Bulls Scores
Ashton Jones 72
Riggen Hughes 69
Tanner Allen 64
Kevin Thomas 0
Kaleb Lewis 0
Matthew Shipman 0
Jaylon Johnson 0


Results from the August 22nd Afternoon Performance.
Results from the August 22nd Afternoon Performance.
Mutton Bustin Scores
Kutter Farrington 65
Caysen Standley 62
Corbin Bunn 61
Keegan Dickson 0
Tanner Burnett 0
Levi Kinnibrugh 0
Waylon Garcia 0
Dailen Mize 0
Calf Riding Scores
Trigg Smith 70
Easton Green 66
Kutter Farrington 66
Braydence Placencia 65
Jordan Gage 60
Coleman Berry 59
Buck Barton 57
Tripp Muir 0
Hadley Holt 0
Peper Keyser 0
Brycen Galindo 0
Corbin Bunn 0
Caysen Standley 0 
Wyatt Garcia 0
Jr. Steers Scores
Ridge Hughes 67
Colt Jackson 63
Tate Gregory 61
Sr. Steers Scores
Tucker Aaron 72
Kaiden Loud 64
Landon Deason 0
Ryder Jackson 0
Bug Dawson 0
Bulls Scores
Kevin Thomas 74
Matthew Shipman 70
Riggen Hughes 68
Tanner Allen 64  
Ashton Jones 0 
Kaleb Lewis 0
Jaylon Johnson 0




Central Region 2020 Results
Rodeo #1 MAY 23rd
Morning Perf
Mutton Bustin
                                              Score
1st-Kutter Farrington                      70
2nd-Caysen Standley                    64
3rd-Corbin Bunn                            60

Calf Riding

1st-Braydence Placencia               74
2nd-Easton Green                         71
3/4 Split- Buck Barton                    69
3/4 Split- Caysen Standley            69  
5th- Trig Smith                               68

Jr. Steers
NQR

Sr. Steers
NQR

Bulls

1st- Tanner Allan                           70
2nd- Mason Spain                        67
3rd- Riggen Hughes                     66
4th- Matthew Shipman                 62


2nd Performance

Mutton Bustin

1st- Corbin Bunn                           70

Calf Riding

1/2 Split- Peper Keyser                   72
1/2 Split- Braydence Placencia      72
3rd- Trig Smith                               69
4th- Easton Green                           68

Jr. Steers
NQR

Sr. Steers

1st- Ryder Jackson                           74
2nd- Bug Dawson                            68

Bulls

1st- Riggen Hughes                           82
2nd- Jaylon Johnson                        76
3rd- Mason Spain                             75
4th- Matthew Shipman                     74



Rodeo #2 June 14th RESULTS
First Performance Morning
Sheep Riding Score
1st- Keegan Dickson 55

Calf Riding
1st- Coleman Berry 75
2nd- Easton Green 74
3rd- Braydence Placencia 72
4th- Corbin Bunn 71
5th- Buck Barton 68
6th- Trig Smith 66
7th- Wyatt Garcia 65

Jr. Steers
1st- Tate Gregory 77
2nd- Ridge Hughes 72
3rd- Colt Jackson 68

Sr. Steers
1st- Bug Dawson 80
2nd- Braden Cayce 76
3rd- Tucker Aaron 72
4th- Colt Jackson 70

Bulls
1st- Kevin Thomas 75
2nd- Tanner Allen 63

Second Performance Afternoon
Sheep Riding
1st- Caysen Standley 76
2nd- Corbin Bunn 75
3rd- Kutter Farrington 73
4th- Keegan Dickson 70

Calf Riding
1st- Jordan Gage 75
2nd- Trig Smith 73
3-4th Split Easton Green 70
3-4th Split Braydence Placencia 70
5th- Corbin Bunn 62

Jr. Steers
1st- Ridge Hughes 72
2nd- Tate Gregory 65

Sr. Steers
1st- Tucker Aaron 80
2nd- Braden Cayce 74

Bulls
1st- Matthew Shipman 77

Rodeo #3 July 25th Morning Performance Results.

Sheep Riding
1st Corbin Bunn 68
2nd Keegan Dickson 66
Dailen Mize 0
Truett Berry 0
Levi Kinnibrugh 0
Caysen Standley 0
Tanner Burnett 0

Calf Riding
1st/2nd Coleman Berry 72
1st/2nd Caysen Standley 72
3rd/4th Easton Green 70
3rd/4th Hunter Durham 70
5th Buck Barton 69
6th/7th Jordan Gage 68
6th/7th Trig Smith 68
Peper Keyser 0
Hadley Holt 0
Tripp Muir 0
Corbin Bunn 0
Braydence Placencia 0

Jr. Steers
1st Colt Jackson 75
2nd Boston Gage 73
3rd Lane Smith 72
Tate Gregory 0

Sr. Steers
1st Kaiden Loud 70
2nd Tucker Aaron 66
3rd Landon Deason 65
Bug Dawson 0
Ryder Jackson 0

Bulls
NQR
Kevin Thomas
Ashton Jones
Jaylon Johnson
Matthew Shipman
Kaleb Lewis
Tanner Allen

Afternoon Performance Results
Sheep Riding
1st Kutter Farrington 70
Dailen Mize 0
Caysen Standley 0
Truett Berry 0
Tanner Burnett 0
Waylon Garcia 0
Levi Kinnbrugh 0
Keegan Dickson 0

Calf Riding
1st Coleman Berry 72
2nd Hunter Durham 71
3-5 Split Easton Green 70
3-5 Split Buck Barton 70
3-5 Split Jordan Gage 70
6thBraydence Placencia 69
7th Trig Smith 68
8th Hadley Holt 67
Peper Keyser 0
Tripp Muir 0
Wyatt Garcia 0
Kutter Farrington 0
Caysen Standley 0

Jr. Steers
1st Tate Gregory 74
2nd Colt Jackson 73
3rd Lane Smith 70
Boston Gage 0

Sr. Steers
1st Tucker Aaron 68
Landon Deason 0
Bug Dawson 0
Ryder Jackson 0
Kaiden Loud 0

Bulls
NQR
Kevin Thomas
Ashton Jones
Jaylon Johnson
Matthew Shipman
Kaleb Lewis
Tanner Allen