Call 432-703-6331
2017 Hill Country Standings




TCJBR Hill Country Standings as of June 12th 2017
 Mutton Bustin’
1st Place Jace James 20

Calf Riding:
 1st Place Lane Smith 48
 2nd Place TJ Jewell 27
 3rd Place Enoch Hall 19
 4th Place Claydyn Jolly 10

Steer Riding
 1st Place Hagen Braswell 47.5
 2nd Place Gavin Hauck 43
 3rd Place Tanner James-Gonzales 41
 4th Place Rider Keith 16.5
 5th Place Drake Mathews 10

Pee Wee Bulls
 1st Place Hagen Braswell 39
 2nd Place Canyon Bass 19
 3rd Place Cole Murie 18
 4th/5th Place Ethan Lackey 10
 Carter Scott 10

Jr. Bulls
 1st Place Anthony Boyce 47
 2nd Place Cody Gilbert 35
 3rd Place Kutter Riggle 17
 Caden McBride 17
 4th Place Tucker Shanklin 10

Sr. Bulls 
 1st Place Riley Hausler 38
 2nd Place Gunner Conklin 19
 3rd Place Caden McBride 10




TCJBR Hill Country Event #6
 June 11th 

CALF RIDING:
 1st place: Lane Smith - 10

STEER RIDING:
 1st place: Hagen Braswell - 10
 2nd plance: Gavin Hauck - 9
 3rd / 4th place: Rider Keith - 7.5
 Tanner James Gonzales – 7.5

PEEWEE BULLS:
 1st place: Hagen Braswell - 10
 2nd place: Corey Murie - 9

JUNIOR BULLS: 
 1st place: Tucker Shanklin - 10




TCJBR Hill Country Event #5
 June 11th 

Mutton Bustin NQR 

CALF RIDING:
 1st place: Lane Smith - 10
 2nd place: TJ Jewell - 9

STEER RIDING:
 1st place: Drake Mather -10
 2nd/3rd place: Hagen Braswell – 8.5
 Tanner James Gonzales – 8.5
 4th place: Gavin Hauck – 7

PEEWEE BULLS:
 1st place: Hagen Braswell – 10
 2nd place: Cole Murie – 9

JUNIOR BULLS: 
 1st place: Anthony Boyce - 10

Sr Bulls NQR



TCJBR Hill Country Standings
 as of May 14th 

Mutton Bustin’
1st Place Jace James 20

Calf Riding:
 1st Place Lane Smith 28
 2nd Place Enoch Hall 19
 3rd Place TJ Jewell 18
 4th Place Claydyn Jolly 10

Steer Riding
 1st Place Hagen Braswell 29
 2nd Place Gavin Hauck 27
 3rd Place Tanner James-Gonzales 25
 4th Place Rider Keith 9

Pee Wee Bulls
 1st Place Hagen Braswell 19
 Canyon Bass 19
 3rd Place Carter Scott 10
 Ethan Lackey 10

Jr. Bulls
 1st Place Anthony Boyce 37
 2nd Place Cody Gilbert 35
 3rd Place Kutter Riggle 17
 Caden McBride 17

Sr. Bulls 
 1st Place Riley Hausler 38
 2nd Place Gunner Conklin 19
 3rd Place Caden McBride 10



May 14th Results
1st Perf

Mutton Bustin:
1st Jace James 

Calf Riding:
1st Lane Smith 

Steer Riding:
1st Gavin Hauck
2nd Tan the Shark
3rd Drake Mather

Pee Wee Bulls:
1st Canyon Bass
2nd Hagen Braswell 

Jr Bulls:
1st Anthony Boyce
2nd Kutter Riggle
3rd Cody Gilbert
4th Caden Mc Bride

Sr. Bulls:
1st Riley Hausler
2nd Gunner Conklin 

2nd Perf

Mutton Bustin:
NQR

Calf Riding:
1st Enoch Hall
2nd Lane Smith

Steer Riding:
1st Hagen Braswell
2nd Rider Cade Keith
3rd Tan the Shark
4th Gavin Hauck 

Pee Wee Bulls:
1st Hagen Braswell
2nd Canyon Bass

Jr Bulls:
1st Cade Mc Bride
2nd Cody Gilbert
3rd Kutter Riggle
4th Anthony Boyce

Sr Bulls:
1st Gunner Conklin 
2nd Riley Hausler 




April 30th results
1st performance:

Calf Riding:
1. TJ Jewell...
2. Lane Smith

Steer Riding:
1. Hagen Braswell

PeeWee Bulls:
1. Carter Scott

Junior Bulls:
1. Non-member
2. Anthony Boyce
3. Cody Gilbert

Sr. Bulls: 
1. Non-member
2. Caden McBride
3. Riley Haulser



April 30th Results:
2nd Performanc:

Mutton Riding:
1. Jace James

Calf Riding:
1. Claydyn Jolly
2. Enoch Hall
3. TJ Jewell

Steer Riding: 
1. Gavin Hauck
2. Hagen Braswell
3. Tanner James Gonzales

PeeWee Bulls:
1. Non-member
2. Ethan Lackey

Jr. Bulls:
1. Anthony Boyce
2. Cody Gilbert

Sr. Bulls:
1. Riley Hausler


April 30th STANDINGS:

Mutton Bustin:
Jace James 10pts

Calf Riding:
TJ Jewell 18pts
Claydyn Jolly 10pts
Lane Smith 9pts
Enoch Hall 9pts

Steer Riding:
Hagen Braswell 19pts
Gavin Hauck 10pts
Tanner James Gonzles 8pts

PeeWee Bulls:
Carter Scott 10pts
Ethan Lackey 10pts

Jr. Bulls:
Anthony Boyce 20pts
Cody Gilbert 18pts

Sr. Bulls:
Riley Hausler 19pts
Caden McBride 10pts​