Call 432-703-6331

Southeast Region 2019 Standings 
 

Southeast Region 2019
Rodeo #3 & #4 April 14th

1st Performance- Morning

Mutton
1. Jonathan Brown Jr.- 56 pt ride

Calves
1. Rhyder Vanderburg- 70 pt ride
2. Bryson Culpepper- 64 pt ride

Jr Steers
1. Christopher Jackson - 76.5 pt ride
2. Damien Krushall- 74 pt ride
3. Bryson Culpepper- 73 pt ride
4. John Stalsby- 70 pt ride
5. Holt Blessing- 64 pt ride

Sr Steers
1. Trey Carroll- 68 pt ride(NM)
2. Holt Blessing- 67.5 pt ride
3. Travoris Zeno- 59 pt ride

Sr Bulls
NQR

2nd Performance- Afternoon

Mutton
1. Jonathan Brown Jr- 64 pt ride
2. Wyatt LeBlanc- 45 pt ride (NM)
3. Brysen McCullough- 40 pt ride

Calves
1. Bryson Culpepper- 66 pt ride 
2. Christopher Jackson- 60 pt ride

Jr Steers
1. Christopher Jackson- 71.5 pt ride
2. John Stalsby- 70 pt ride
3. Slade Seay- 69.5 pt ride
4. Holt Blessing- 67 pt ride

Sr Steers
1. Damien Krushall- 70.5 pt ride
2. Trey Carroll- 69 pt ride (NM)

Sr Bulls
NQR

​Rodeo #5 & #6 May 12, 2019

1st Performance- Morning

Mutton
1. Wyatt LeBlanc- 69 pt ride
2. Jonathan Brown Jr- 64 pt ride

Calves
1. Bryson Culpepper- 74 pt ride

Jr Steers

1. Anthony Hatchett Jr- 73 pt ride
2. John Stalsby- 72 pt ride
3. Cash Walker- 69 pt ride
4. Bryson Culpepper- 68 pt ride
5. Christopher Jackson Jr- 66 pt ride
6. Damien Krushall- 64 pt ride
7. Slade Seay- 64 pt ride
8. Xavier Penny- 62 pt ride

Sr Steers
NQR

Sr Bulls
NQR

2nd Performance- Afternoon

Mutton
1. Jonathan Brown Jr- 71 pt ride

Calves
1. Christopher Jackson- 73 pt ride
2. Rhyder Vanderburg- 72 pt ride
3. Bryson Culpepper- 69 pt ride

Jr Steers
1. Anthony Hatchett Jr- 78 pt ride
2. Christopher Jackson Jr- 72 pt ride
3. Damien Krushall- 72 pt ride
4. Xavier Penny- 70 pt ride
5. Slade Seay- 68 pt ride 
6. Bryson Culpepper- 68 pt ride

Sr Steers
1. Holt Blessing- 75 pt ride 
2. Damien Krushall- 71 pt ride 
3. Travoris Zeno- 71 pt ride

Sr Bulls
NQR

Rodeo #7 & #8 June 2, 2019

1st Performance- Morning

Mutton
1. Brycen McCoullough- 64pt ride
2. Jonathan Brown Jr.- 61pt ride

Calves
1. Christopher Jackson Jr- 70pt ride
2. Bryson Culpepper- 65pt ride
3. Willie Walling- 63pt ride

Jr Steers

1. Christopher Jackson Jr.- 73pt ride
2. Willie Walling- 68pt ride
3. Bryson Culpepper- 67pt ride
4. Anthony Hatchett Jr.- 65pt ride
5. Cash Walker- 63pt ride
6. Slade Seay- 62pt ride

Sr Steers
NQR

Sr Bulls
NQR

2nd Performance- Afternoon

Mutton
1. Jonathan Brown Jr- 72pt ride

Calves
1. Bryson Culpepper- 75pt ride
2. Christopher Jackson- 69.5pt ride
3. Jerrick Thomas *NM*- 64.5pt ride

Jr Steers
1. Christopher Jackson-70.5pt ride
2. Slade Seay- 62pt ride
3. Anthony Hatchett Jr.- 61pt ride
4. Bryson Culpepper- 56pt ride

Sr Steers
1. JR Mills- 72.5pt ride
2. Holt Blessing- 60pt ride

Bulls
NQR

Southeast Region 
Rodeo #9 & #10 July 14,2019

1st Performance- Morning

Mutton
1. Jonathan Brown Jr.- 56pt ride

Calves
1. Bryson Culpepper- 77pt ride 
2. Willie Walling- 72pt ride

Jr Steers
1. Slade Seay- 77pt ride 
2. Anthony Hatchett Jr- 67pt ride 
3. Willie Walling- 60pt ride

Sr Steers
NQR

Sr Bulls
NQR

2nd Performance- Afternoon

Mutton
1. Jonathan Brown Jr- 66pt ride
2. Brycen McCullough- 66pt ride 
3. Wyatt LeBlanc- 53pt ride

Calves
1. Rhyder Vanderburg- 72pt ride 
2.Bryson Culpepper- 70pt ride

Jr Steers
1. Slade Seay- 72pt ride
2. Bryson Culpepper- 64pt ride
3. Anthony Hatchett Jr- 61pt ride

Sr Steers
1. Teagon Goble- 78pt ride 
2. Eugene Poats NM- 65pt ride

Bulls
NQR

Southeast Region 
Rodeo #11 & #12 August 11, 2019

1st Performance- Morning

Mutton
1. Jonathan Brown Jr.- 71pt ride
2. Brysen McCullough- 65pt ride 
3. Wyatt LeBlanc- 58pt ride

Calves
1. Willie Walling- 74pt ride 
2. Christopher Jackson Jr.- 73pt ride 
3. Bryson Culpepper- 70pt ride

Jr Steers
1. Christopher Jackson Jr.- 76pt ride
2. Preston Rodriguez NM- 75pt ride
3. Slade Seay- 68pt ride
4. Anthony Hatchett Jr.- 66pt ride
5. Cash Walker- 60pt ride
6. Bryson Culpepper- 52pt ride

Sr Steers
1. Damien Krushall- 73.5pt ride
2. Anthony AJ Smith Jr.- 73pt ride
3. JR Mills- 67.5pt ride
4. Teagon Goble- 58pt ride

Bulls
1. Logan DeHoyos- 63pt ride

2nd Performance- Afternoon

Mutton
1. Jonathan Brown Jr- 57pt ride
2. Wyatt LeBlanc- 45pt ride

Calves
1. Bryson Culpepper- 70pt ride
2. Willie Walling- 67.5pt ride
3. Christopher Jackson Jr.- 64.5pt ride

Jr Steers
1. Preston Rodriguez NM- 75.5pt ride
2. Cash Walker- 75pt ride
3. Anthony Hatchett Jr.- 71.5pt ride
4. Christopher Jackson Jr.- 71.5pt ride
5. Bryson Culpepper- 62.5pt ride

Sr Steers
NQR

Bulls
1. Dylan Turner- 60pt ride





TCJBR Southeast Region Standings
as of August 12, 2019

Mutton
1. Jonathan Brown Jr.- 97.5pts
2. Brysen McCullough- 37.5pts
3. Wyatt LeBlanc- 35pts

Calves
1. Bryson Culpepper- 149pts
2. Christopher Jackson Jr.- 124pts
3. Willie Walling- 36pts
4. Rhyder Vanderburg- 29pts
5. Jonathan Brown Jr.- 0pts
6. Trent Coburn- 0pts

Jr Steers
1. Anthony Hatchett Jr.- 102.5pts
2. Christopher Jackson Jr.- 87pts
3. Bryson Culpepper- 79.5pts
4. Slade Seay- 61pts
5. Damien Krushall- 33pts
6. Cash Walker- 31pts
7. John Stalsby- 25pts
8. Willie Walling- 17pts
9. Holt Blessing- 13pts
10. Xavier Penny- 10pts
11. Landon Kent- 0pts

Sr Steers
1. Damien Krushall- 82.5pts
2. JR Mills- 50pts
3. Travoris Zeno- 35.5pts
4. Holt Blessing- 29pts
5. Teagon Goble- 17pts
6. Anthony AJ Smith Jr.- 9pts

Bulls
1. Logan DeHoyos- 10pts
2. Dylan Turner- 10pts