Call 432-703-6331
Southeast Region 2017 Standings 
 TCJBR – Southeast Region
Cypress, TX
July 17, 2017
Evening
Mutton Bustin
1st Tie – Brody Blount
1st Tie – Cy Anderson
3rd – Waycie Lonis
4th – Jerrick Thomas
5th – Bennett Perkins

Calves
1st – Claydyn Jolly
2nd – Preston Rodriguez
3rd – Cy Cole

Steers
1st – Preston Rodriguez
2nd Tie – Ethan Winkler
2nd Tie – Cy Cole
4th – Landon Deason

PeeWee
1st – Chase Bossett
2nd Tie – Lance Lara
2nd Tie – Caynyon Jolly
4th – Gene Ratcliff
5th – Tristin Donaghue

Jr. Bulls
No Qualified Rides

Sr. Bulls
No Qualified Rides


TCJBR – Southeast Region
Cypress, TX
July 17, 2017
Morning
Mutton Bustin
1st – Bennett Perkins 
2nd – Jerrick Thomas
3rd – Brody Blount
4th – KashBurnham
5th – Cy Anderson

Calves
1st Tie - Preston Rodriguez
1st Tie – Claydyn Jolly
3rd – Bryson Culpepper
4th – Zeb Skrhak

Steers
1st – Preston Rodriguez
2nd – Nicholas Herrera
3rd – Ethan Winkler
4th – Spin’er Burger

PeeWee
1st – Tristin Donaghue
2nd – Gene Ratcliff
3rd – Lance Lara
4th – Billy Stephenson (Non-Member)

Jr. Bulls
1st – James Ferguson

Sr. Bulls
No Qualified Rides



Southeast Region

April 2, 2017
Morning

Mutton Bustin
1st Tie – Cy Anderson 
1st Tie – Jerrick Thomas 

Calves
1st – Claydyn Jolly
2nd – Cy Cole
3rd Tie – Zeb Skrhak
3rd Tie – Bryson Culpepper
5th – Landon Deason
6th – Preston Rodriguez
7th – Brody Blount

Steers
1st –Nicholas Herrera

PeeWee
1st – Canyon Jolly
2nd – Lance Lara
3rd – Tristian Donaghue
4th – Jemaj Bailey

Jr. Bulls
1st – McKade Harvey

Sr. Bulls
No Qualified Rides


Evening 2nd perf 
Mutton Bustin
1st – Trent Coburn 
2nd Tie – Jerrick Thomas 
2nd Tie – Brody Blount

Calves
1st Tie – Claydyn Jolly
1st Tie – Zeb Skrhak
1st Tie – Preston Rodriguez
4th – Landon Deason
6th – Bryson Culpepper
7th – KK Zavadil

Steers
1st – Cy Cole

PeeWee
1st – Lance Lara

Jr. Bulls
No Qualified Rides

Sr. Bulls
No Qualified Ride



May 7, 2017
Morning
Mutton Bustin
1st Tie – Brody Blount 
1st Tie – Jerrick Thomas 
3rd – Cy Anderson
4th – Kash Burnham

Calves
1st Tie – Preston Rodriguez
1st Tie – Zeb Skrhak
3rd – Landon Deason

Steers
1st Tie – Ethan Winkler
1st Tie – Spin’er Burger
3rd – Holt Blessing

PeeWee
1st – Tristian Donaghue
2nd – Lance Lara
3rd – Jayden Eubanks

Jr. Bulls
1st – James Ferguson

Sr. Bulls
No Qualified Rides


May 7, 2017
Evening
Mutton Bustin
1st – Cy Anderson 
2nd – Jerrick Thomas 
3rd – Trent Coburn

Calves
1st – Cy Cole
2nd – Preston Rodriguez
3rd – Bryson Culpepper

Steers
1st – Ethan Winkler
2nd Tie – Damien Krushall
2nd Tie – Cy Cole

PeeWee
1st – Lance Lara
2nd – Bryson Culpepper

Jr. Bulls
1st – James Ferguson

Sr. Bulls
No Qualified Rides