Call 432-703-6331

Texas Christian Junior Bull Riders
State Finals OCT 11th-13th, 2019
Andrews, TX


​TCJBR State Finals​

2019 TCJBR State Champions

Mutton Bustin: 
Isaiah Morris  227.5

Calf Rider:
Buck Barton  203

Jr. Steer Rider:
Anthoy Hatchett Jr. 217

Sr. Steer Rider:
Ashton Jones 221

Bull Rider:
Landon Coulston  173


​2019 TCJBR State Finals 1st Perf 

Mutton Bustin:
Isaiah Morris 70.5
Taylor Robertson 68.5
Wade Kaiser 68
Jonathan Brown Jr. 68
Kutter Farrington 68
Cash Barclay 68
Caysen Standley 66.5
Evan Foster 64
Briggs Martin 63
Owen Mullins 62.5
Coleman Berry 62
Corbin Bunn 62
Brycen Galindo 62
Lykiaos Smith 59.5
Braydence Plascencia 59.5

Calf Riding: 1st perf 
Ryder Vanderburg 67
Bryson Culpepper 65.5
Buck Barton 64
Jordan Gage 64
Tate Gregory 62

Jr Steer Riding: 1st Perf 
Willie Walling 73
Anthony Hatchett Jr. 70.5
Sterling Huitron 69.5
J.W. Nunn 69  
Cash Walker 68
Lane Smith 68
Ridge Hughes 67.5
Colt Jackson 67
Brant Cookston 66.5
Easton Foster 63
Tristan Jewell 61

Sr. Steer Riding: 1st Perf
Diego Garcia 73.5
Damien Krushall 72.5
Ashton Jones 68
Tucker Aaron 67.5
Anthony Smith Jr. 66
Spin'er Burger 65.5
Travoris Zeno 64.5
Richard Olivas 64
Kaiden Loud 63.5
Jax Mills 62.5
Trey Hansen 62
Teagan Gobble 61

Bull Riding: 1st Perf 
Landon Coulston 83
Riggen Hughes 81
Anthony Boyce 80.5
Cooper Tackett 72


2019 TCJBR State Finals: 2nd Perf
Mutton Bustin: 2nd Perf 
​Isaiah Morris 73.5  
Taylor Robertson 70
Kutter Farrington 68.5
Braydence Plascencia 68.5
Wade Kaiser 68
Roycee Dyck 68
Jonathan Brown Jr. 67
Victoria Davenport 65.5
Owen Mullins 62
Wyatt LeBlanc 54.5
Sebastian Garcia 47

Calf Riding: 2nd Perf
Rhyder Vanderburg 75
Bryson Culpepper 68
Christopher Jackson Jr. 66.5
Buck Barton 65
Tate Gregory 64
Wyatt Harrelson 62.5

Jr. Steer Riding: 2nd Perf
Easton Foster 70
Lane Smith 70
Cash Walker 69.5
J.W. Nunn 69
Preston Rodriquez 68.5
Anthony Hatchett Jr. 67.5
Colt Jackson 67.5
Colton Jefferson 66.5
Cy Cole 65
Willie Walling 64.5
Heston Seay 62.5
Brant Cookston 62
Chuy Villa 61

Sr Steer Riding: 2nd Perf
Anthony Smith Jr. 72
Kaiden Loud 71.5
Travoris Zeno 69.5
Ashton Jones 69.5
Spin'er Burger 68
Richard Olivas 67.5
Teagan Gobble 65.5
Damien Krushall 65
Rowdy Hughes 65
Trey Hansen 62
Diego Garcia 62

Bull Riding: 2nd Perf
Riggen Hughes 82
Jesse Hopper 80.5

2019 TCJBR State Finals: Short Go
Mutton Bustin: Short Go
Isaiah Morris 83.5
Jonathan Brown Jr. 78.5
RoyCee Dyck 77.5
Taylor Robinson 76.5
Braydence Plascencia 75
Owen Mullins 73

Calf Riding: Short Go
Christopher Jackson 82
Greyson Dyck 79.5
Buck Barton 74

Jr. Steer Riding: Short Go
Anthony Hatchett Jr. 79
J.W. Nunn 76.5
Cash Walker 74
Easton Foster 73
Willie Walling 71

Sr. Steer Riding: Short Go
Ashton Jones 83.5
Spin'er Burger 73
Anthony Smith Jr. 71
Richard Olivas 71

Bull Riding: Short Go
Landon Coulston 89.5
Jesse Hooper 87




2019 TCJBR State Finals 1st per go round winners
Mutton Bustin: Isaiah Morris 70.5
Calf Riding: Ryder Vanderburg 67
Jr Steer Riding: Willie Walling 73
Sr Steer Riding: Diego Garcia 73.5
Bull Riding: Landon Coulston 83


​2019 TCJBR State Finals 2nd go round winners
​Mutton Bustin: Isaiah Morris 73.5
Calf Riding: Ryder Vanderburg 75
Jr Steer Riding: Easton Foster & Lane Smith 70
Sr Steer Riding: Anthony Smith Jr. 72
Bull Riding: Riggen Hughes 82














 



2018 TCJBR State Finals 2nd go round winners





2018 TCJBR State Finals Short go winners:




2018 TCJBR State Finals High Point mark Ride of the weekend